ravi
 
Important Phone numbers for Bareilly District Police are as follows:

State District Position Telephone No.
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly IG 9454400140
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DIG 9454400204
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly SSP/SP 9454400260
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Addl.SP 9454401032
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Addl.SP 9454401033
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Addl.SP 9454401034
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Addl.SP 9454401035
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401322
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401323
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401324
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401325
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401326
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401327
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401328
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401329
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401330
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly DSP 9454401331
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly RI 9454402349
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Office 9454402429
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Office 9454402573
Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Office 9454402578


List of Police Station in Bareilly District:

Police Station Phone Number
ALIGANJ Police Station 9454403078
ANWALA Police Station 9454403079
BAHERHI Police Station 9454403080
BARADARI Police Station 9454403081
BHAMORA Police Station 9454403082
BHOJIPURA Police Station 9454403083
BHUTTA Police Station 9454403084
CANTT. Police Station 9454403085
COLLECTORBUCKGANJ Police Station 9454403086
DEORANIA Police Station 9454403087
FAREEDPUR Police Station 9454403088
FATEHGANJEAST Police Station 9454403089
FATEHGANJWEST Police Station 9454403090
HAFIZGANJ Police Station 9454403091
IZZATNAGAR Police Station 9454403092
KOTWALI Police Station 9454403093
KULARIA Police Station 9454403094
MAHILATHANA Police Station 9454403095
MEERGANJ Police Station 9454403096
NARIAWAL Police Station 9454403097
NAWABGANJ Police Station 9454403098
PREMNAGAR Police Station 9454403099
QUILA Police Station 9454403100
SHAHI Police Station 9454403101
SHEESHGARH Police Station 9454403102
SHERGARH Police Station 9454403103
SIRAULI Police Station 9454403104
SUBHASHNAGAR Police Station 9454403105
VISHARATGANJ Police Station 9454403106

Emergency phone number :

Department Phone Number
Police 100
Fire 101, 9454418340
Ambulance 102, 108
Women’s Helpline 181, 9368516060
UP Female Helpline 1090
Disaster Management 108
National Gas Leakage Helpline 1906
AIDS Helpline 1097
Child Abuse Hotline 1098
Traffic Helpline 1073, 8650000011
Anti Ragging 155222, 18001805522
YuvaCounselling Helpline 1800116888
H1 N1 Swine Flu 1800114377
Encyphelitis 18001805154
Family Planning Pregnancy 1800116555
Ayush Help 9165235777
Saheli Pregnancy Help 18004253223
Railway Enquiry 139
All India Railway Helpline/Complaint 1512, 138
All India Railway Security Helpline 182